HomeCookie Notice

Cookie Notice

TICMINT HOLDINGS LIMITED

COOKIE NOTICE

Our website, www.ticmint.com, is operated by TICMINT HOLDINGS LIMITED a Private Company Limited by Shares in Abu Dhabi Global Market with company number 000009954 and whose registered office is at DD-15-134-004 – 007, Level 15, WeWork Hub71, Al Khatem Tower, Abu Dhabi Global Market Square, Al Maryah Island, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates, United Arab Emirates.

Where we use we, our or us in this notice, we mean TICMINT HOLDINGS LIMITED unless we say otherwise. 

Where we use our site in this notice, we mean www.ticmint.com.

Updates

We keep this Cookie Notice under regular review and may update it at any time. Please take a look at the “Last Updated” section at the bottom of this Cookie Notice to see when it was last changed. Any changes in this Cookie Notice will become effective when we make the revised Cookie Notice available on or through our site. We encourage you to check this Cookie Notice on a regular basis. 

What are cookies?

Cookies are text files containing small amounts of information which are downloaded to your device when you visit our site. Our site recognises those cookies on each subsequent visit, enabling our site to recognise you.

Unless you have adjusted your browser settings to refuse cookies (and details of how to do this are signposted at the end of this notice), our site will set cookies as soon as you visit our site.

How and why we use cookies

We may use cookies on our site to:

  1. recognise you whenever you visit our site;
  2. remember the notifications you’ve seen so that we don’t show them to you again;
  3. allow you to navigate between pages efficiently; and
  4. measure how you use our site so it can be updated and improved to give you the best possible experience on our site.

The information we obtain from our use of cookies will not usually contain information from which you can easily be identified, such as your name. However, we do collect some personal data relating to your computer or other electronic device, such as your IP address, your browser and other internet log information.

In most cases we will need your consent to use cookies on our site. The exception to this is where the cookie is essential for us to provide you with a service you have requested. 

When you open our site in your browser a cookie pop up message will be displayed and this will ask you for your consent for non-essential cookies to be placed on your device. If you do not click to accept cookies but you continue to use our site without disabling cookies, we will consider this to mean that you accept our use of these non-essential cookies. A record of your acceptance will be stored in a functional cookie for 30 days, after which the cookie will expire and the cookie pop up message will be displayed again.

You may withdraw your consent or acceptance at any time by following the instructions for disabling cookies, signposted at the end of this Cookie Notice.

We use the following cookies on our site:

Essential Cookies

These cookies are essential to enable you to move around our site and use its features, such as accessing secure areas of our site. Without these cookies, services you have asked for cannot be provided.

Cookie nameWhat is the purpose of this CookieHow long this Cookie lasts
Session CookieThe session cookie is an essential website cookie that allows users to navigate and use the website’s features. It is responsible for maintaining user sessions, enabling user authentication, and storing temporary information during a user’s visit. This cookie does not collect personal information and is necessary for the website to function properly.End of browser session









Essential Third Party Cookies

Third parties’ cookies are used to provide important functionality to our site, as well as collecting anonymous user data for analysis. 

Cookie nameWhat is the purpose of this CookieHow long this Cookie lasts
Analytics CookieThe analytics cookie is an essential third-party cookie used to collect anonymous user data for analysis. It enables website owners to gather insights into user behavior, such as page views, click-through rates, and website performance metrics. This cookie helps improve the website’s functionality and provides valuable information for optimizing user experience and content.For 2 years
Social Media CookieThe social media cookie is an essential third-party cookie that allows users to interact with social media platforms integrated into the website. It enables features such as sharing content on social networks, liking or commenting on posts, and displaying social media feeds. This cookie helps enhance the website’s functionality and promotes engagement with social media platforms.For 2 years
Advertising CookieThe advertising cookie is an essential third-party cookie used to deliver targeted advertisements to users based on their interests and browsing behavior. It enables website owners to generate revenue and promote relevant content to users. This cookie helps tailor the advertising experience and ensures that users are presented with ads that are more likely to be of interest to them.For 2 years









Functional Cookies

These non-essential cookies allow our site to remember choices you make. The information these cookies collect may be anonymised and they cannot track your browsing activity on other sites.

Cookie nameWhat is the purpose of this CookieHow long this Cookie lasts
Language Preference CookieThe language preference cookie is a functional cookie that allows the website to remember the language preference selected by the user. It enables the website to display content in the user’s preferred language, enhancing the overall user experience. This cookie does not collect personal information and is non-essential for the basic functionality of the website.Until deleted by user
User Preferences CookieThe user preferences cookie is a functional cookie that allows the website to remember custom preferences set by the user, such as font size, color theme, or display settings. It enhances the user’s ability to customize their browsing experience according to their individual preferences. This cookie does not collect personal information and is non-essential for the basic functionality of the website.Until deleted by user
Event Tickets CookieThe event tickets cookie is a functional cookie used on ticketing websites to remember the event tickets selected by the user. It allows users to add tickets to their selection and proceed with the checkout process without losing their choices. This cookie is essential for a seamless ticket purchasing experience and does not collect personal information beyond the selected tickets.Until deleted by user









Third Party Performance Cookies

These non-essential cookies collect information about how visitors use our site e.g. which pages visitors go to most often and if they get error messages from web pages. These cookies don’t collect information that identifies a visitor. All information these cookies collect is aggregated and therefore anonymous. It is only used to improve how a website works.

Cookie nameWhat is the purpose of this CookieHow long this Cookie lasts
Page Analytics CookieThe page analytics cookie is a third-party performance cookie used to collect information about how visitors interact with a website. It tracks metrics such as page views, click-through rates, and user engagement to analyze website performance and identify areas for improvement. This cookie does not collect personally identifiable information and ensures visitor anonymity. The collected data is aggregated and used solely for enhancing the functionality and user experience of the website.2 years
Error Tracking CookieThe error tracking cookie is a third-party performance cookie used to detect and monitor any error messages encountered by visitors while browsing the website. It helps website owners identify and resolve issues that may affect the user experience, such as broken links, missing content, or technical errors. This cookie does not collect personally identifiable information and ensures visitor anonymity. The collected error data is aggregated and used solely for improving the functionality and usability of the website.2 years
Website Performance CookieThe website performance cookie is a third-party performance cookie used to measure and analyze the overall performance of a website. It collects anonymous information about factors such as page load times, server response times, and website responsiveness. This data helps website owners identify areas where improvements can be made to optimize the website’s performance and ensure a smooth user experience. The website performance cookie does not collect personally identifiable information and only focuses on aggregated performance metrics.2 years









Where to find more information

You can adjust the settings in your web browser to determine whether sites can set cookies on your computer. More information about cookies and how to manage them, specific to your browser, can be found at https://ico.org.uk/for-the-public/online/cookies/ and www.allaboutcookies.org.

If you have any further questions, comments or requests regarding our Cookie Notice or how we use cookies on our site, please contact us at [email protected].

Last Updated 

This cookies notice was last reviewed and updated on 30 May 2023.

Next Generation Tickets

Get in touch [email protected]

© 2024 Ticmint. All Rights Reserved. Terms & Privacy

  • Blog
  • About
  • Contact
This is a staging enviroment